33, Astcote Court, DN3 1SE
33 Astcote Court is a 55 m² terraced home in Kirk Sandall. It sold for £38,889 in Jan 1999.
- Sale history
-
£38,889 on Jan 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Astcote Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £707 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jan 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,398 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1999 £38,889 £707 £131,896 £2,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Astcote Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Astcote Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.