Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £274,959)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,390 per square metre (£238 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £325,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Meadow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2018) of 26 Meadow Lane.

Photos for 26 Meadow Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.