247, Ramshead Drive, LS14 1DG
247 Ramshead Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £143,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £143,000 4.1% 1.9% Jul 2003 £79,950 31.0% 29.0% Mar 2001 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, Ramshead Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,430 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £143,000 £1,430 £218,571 £2,186 Jul 2003 £79,950 £800 £223,728 £2,237 Mar 2001 £42,000 £420 £197,960 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Ramshead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 Ramshead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.