16, The Drive, TW7 4AE
16 The Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Osterley. It sold for £615,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £615,000 9.7% 7.8% Jul 2011 £345,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,913 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,292 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £615,000 £5,913 £654,414 £6,292 Jul 2011 £345,000 £3,317 £496,947 £4,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.