Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Oct 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Annesley Road.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £123,000 £1,034 £200,856 £1,688

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,640 per square metre (£112 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Annesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Annesley Road.

Photos for 5 Annesley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.