84, Guardians Walk, DY8 5TH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £113,500 Apr 2017 0.0% -2.0% £152,239 £113,500 Aug 2010 na na £125,813 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,225 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Wordsley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wordsley DY8-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 84, Guardians Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Guardians Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Guardians Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: