Property data
Sale history
£1,050,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £915,363)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,396 per sqm (£966 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £8,810 and £14,820 per square metre (£818 and £1,376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Imperial Wharf SW6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 1 20, Acfold Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 1 20 Acfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 1 20 Acfold Road.

Photos for 20 Acfold Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.