Property data
Sale history
£800,000 on Feb 2017
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,265 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £800,000 £5,263 £952,323 £6,265

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £952,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £821,000 and £1,081,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Lansdowne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Lansdowne Road.

Photos for 65 Lansdowne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.