36, Davidson Road, L13 2BU
36 Davidson Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £118,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Davidson Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £118,000 £1,439 £207,248 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,820 per square metre (£126 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Davidson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Davidson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.