25, Worcester Walk, B37 5NN
25 Worcester Walk is a 80 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £130,000 2.2% 0.2% Sep 2008 £106,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £130,000 £1,625 £193,459 £2,418 Sep 2008 £106,500 £1,331 £206,730 £2,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,470 per square metre (£170 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Worcester Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Worcester Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: