8, Angel Yard, GU29 9FN
8 Angel Yard is a 86 m² flat in Midhurst. It sold for £400,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £400,000 1.8% -0.2% Jun 2010 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Angel Yard.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,651 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,633 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £400,000 £4,651 £398,415 £4,633 Jun 2010 £350,000 £4,070 £364,625 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Angel Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Angel Yard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: