7, Ingram Road, NG6 9GU
7 Ingram Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £74,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ingram Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £74,000 £892 £123,538 £1,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: