90, Stokes Road, E6 3SE
90 Stokes Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £290,000 4.9% 2.6% Sep 2005 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Stokes Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,990 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £290,000 £4,265 £339,321 £4,990 Sep 2005 £165,000 £2,426 £363,632 £5,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Stokes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Stokes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.