57, Harcourt Drive, B74 4LN
57 Harcourt Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Harcourt Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £215,000 £3,525 £284,221 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,550 per square metre (£289 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Harcourt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Harcourt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.