Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2017 £174,500 7.3% 5.7%
Nov 2013 £131,000 1.6% -1.0%
Jun 2005 £114,950 31.5% 29.4%
Oct 2002 £55,000 2.3% 0.6%
Aug 1996 £47,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Wilson Green.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £174,500 £2,685 £233,714 £3,596
Nov 2013 £131,000 £2,015 £230,070 £3,540
Jun 2005 £114,950 £1,768 £228,821 £3,520
Oct 2002 £55,000 £846 £153,084 £2,355
Aug 1996 £47,950 £738 £258,079 £3,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Wilson Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Wilson Green.

Photos for 9 Wilson Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.