32, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
32 Norbett Road is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £145,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £145,000 9.0% 7.7% Sep 2013 £105,000 4.1% 1.7% Aug 2001 £64,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £145,000 £2,636 £212,846 £3,870 Sep 2013 £105,000 £1,909 £196,122 £3,566 Aug 2001 £64,950 £1,181 £203,408 £3,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: