Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Aug 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Mawgan Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £360,000 £3,495 £474,153 £4,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Mawgan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Mawgan Drive.

Photos for 17 Mawgan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.