104, Willifield Way, NW11 6YG
104 Willifield Way is a 109 m² terraced home in Golders Green. It sold for £925,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £925,000 Freehold 6.3% 4.2% Aug 2000 £335,000 Freehold 12.8% 10.8% Aug 1995 £183,000 Freehold 97.8% 91.5% Feb 1995 £125,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Willifield Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,486 per square metre (£788 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,727 per square metre (£811 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £925,000 £8,486 £951,209 £8,727 Aug 2000 £335,000 £3,073 £1,224,555 £11,234 Aug 1995 £183,000 £1,679 £1,324,546 £12,152 Feb 1995 £125,000 £1,147 £967,373 £8,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £951,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £904,000 and £1,216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Willifield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.