Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£94,000 Mar 2017 5.3% 3.2% £133,607
£42,000 Sep 2001 5.6% 4.1% £210,545
£35,000 May 1998 3.7% 1.1% £219,582
£31,950 Nov 1995 na na £226,620
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,119 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Corby are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,910 per square metre (£178 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corby NN18-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Reigate Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Reigate Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Reigate Walk.

Photos for 10 Reigate Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: