Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2017 £284,500 8.4% 7.0%
Apr 2012 £192,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Broadway.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £284,500 £2,659 £389,669 £3,642
Apr 2012 £192,500 £1,799 £322,744 £3,016

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,650 per square metre (£261 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Broadway.

Photos for 48 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: