61, Ellesmere Green, M30 9EZ
61 Ellesmere Green is a 50 m² flat in Eccles. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £115,000 -1.6% -3.8% Jul 2007 £136,850 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Ellesmere Green.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £115,000 £2,300 £141,532 £2,831 Jul 2007 £136,850 £2,737 £170,629 £3,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Ellesmere Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Ellesmere Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.