43, Eldon Street, NG22 0LG
43 Eldon Street is a 99 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Eldon Street.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £180,000 £1,818 £251,356 £2,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/01175/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Eldon Street Tuxford Newark Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erect Two Story Side Extension and Single Story Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929