66, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
66 Crimsworth Road is a 55 m² property in Nine Elms. It sold for £35,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £35,000 * Freehold -33.3% -34.3% Oct 2012 £250,000 Leasehold na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £636 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £732 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £35,000 £636 £40,262 £732 Oct 2012 £250,000 £4,545 £369,198 £6,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £40,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/01143/NMC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 - 72 Crimsworth Road Londo
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment following a grant of planning permisson reference 16/00880/RG3 (Replacement of existing steel framed windows with white PVC framed double-glazed windows granted in 18.04.2016).The non-material amendment sought under this application includes the following:1. Amendments to the approved PVC windows comprising of aluminium framed double glazed windows.
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00880/RG3
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 - 72 Crimsworth Road Londo
- Description:
- Replacement of existing steel framed windows with white PVC framed double-glazed windows.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: