90, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
90 Crimsworth Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £770,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £770,000 9.5% 7.2% Nov 2005 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,623 per square metre (£708 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,212 per square metre (£763 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £770,000 £7,624 £829,395 £8,212 Nov 2005 £275,000 £2,723 £704,995 £6,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £829,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £979,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.