Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Jul 2017
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £82,000 £988 £130,321 £1,570

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.