7, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RA
7 Greenleaf Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £40,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£40,500 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £698 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,253 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £40,500 £698 £72,691 £1,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Greenleaf Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Greenleaf Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.