134, Quantock Drive, TN24 8QH
134 Quantock Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Ashford. It sold for £258,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £258,000 13.3% 11.8% Aug 2014 £178,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Quantock Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £258,000 £2,932 £305,576 £3,472 Aug 2014 £178,500 £2,028 £248,386 £2,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,070 per square metre (£279 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Quantock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 134 Quantock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.