5, Rhee Spring, SG7 6TD
5 Rhee Spring is a 62 m² terraced home in Baldock. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £275,000 14.3% 13.2% Oct 2014 £200,000 6.6% 4.6% Sep 2011 £165,000 0.6% -2.2% Jun 2006 £160,000 6.0% 3.8% Jul 2003 £135,000 15.5% 13.6% Jul 1996 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,538 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £275,000 £4,435 £343,343 £5,538 Oct 2014 £200,000 £3,226 £306,092 £4,937 Sep 2011 £165,000 £2,661 £333,901 £5,386 Jun 2006 £160,000 £2,581 £324,803 £5,239 Jul 2003 £135,000 £2,177 £319,992 £5,161 Jul 1996 £49,000 £790 £310,384 £5,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baldock are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,360 per square metre (£361 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Rhee Spring. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Rhee Spring.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: