Property data
Sale history
£172,100 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £265,659)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,073 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,500 per square metre (£261 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £290,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Birstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Bramley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Bramley Road.

Photos for 4 Bramley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 P/24/1562/2
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
4 Bramley Road, Birstall, Leicestershire,
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension (Lawful Development Certificate for Proposed Development)

Planning ref:
April 2024 P/24/0350/2
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Bramley Road Birstall Leicestershire
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension extending beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5.96m, with a maximum height of 3.80m, and height to the eaves of 2.85m

Planning ref:
July 2023 P/23/0913/2
Type:
Full and householder planning application