86, Elsa Road, DA16 1JS
86 Elsa Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £390,000 7.7% 5.5% Jan 1995 £74,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Elsa Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,270 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,246 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £390,000 £5,270 £462,210 £6,246 Jan 1995 £74,200 £1,003 £517,323 £6,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Elsa Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Elsa Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.