Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £142,000 4.1% 2.9%
Jun 2014 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Minster Drive.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £142,000 £2,290 £190,876 £3,079
Jun 2014 £125,000 £2,016 £197,763 £3,190

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Minster Drive.

Photos for 83 Minster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.