Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £465,000 5.9% 3.7%
Feb 2002 £192,000 13.0% 11.4%
Feb 1999 £133,000 na na
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,305 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,196 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £465,000 £4,306 £561,174 £5,196
Feb 2002 £192,000 £1,778 £569,956 £5,277
Feb 1999 £133,000 £1,231 £654,284 £6,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.