96, Main Road, CV9 3QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Dec 2017 5.1% 3.0% £492,933 £150,000 Nov 1999 na na £526,271 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,700 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Austrey are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,690 per square metre (£238 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Austrey CV9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £369,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Austrey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 813 square metres (8,751 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2025 25/00323/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Main Road Sheepy Magna Atherstone Leicestershire
- Description:
- Construction of a greenhouse
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.