73, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QG
73 Constance Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £504,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £504,000 8.4% 6.9% Feb 2014 £379,000 4.7% 2.0% Dec 2004 £249,950 6.5% 4.8% Oct 2003 £232,000 15.1% 13.3% Feb 1998 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,222 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,403 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £504,000 £6,222 £599,648 £7,403 Feb 2014 £379,000 £4,679 £616,159 £7,607 Dec 2004 £249,950 £3,086 £621,975 £7,679 Oct 2003 £232,000 £2,864 £605,125 £7,471 Feb 1998 £105,000 £1,296 £583,920 £7,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.