Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2017 £158,000 0.9% -1.3%
Nov 2006 £143,000 12.7% 10.8%
Apr 1996 £40,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Minster Drive.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £158,000 £2,290 £209,244 £3,033
Nov 2006 £143,000 £2,072 £245,227 £3,554
Apr 1996 £40,000 £580 £203,516 £2,950

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Minster Drive.

Photos for 35 Minster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.