Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£479,000 Mar 2017 3.5% 1.3% £586,103
£307,500 Apr 2004 na na £774,779
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,150 per sqm (£478 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,330 per square metre (£596 and £773 per square foot) . See the analysis of Esher KT10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £597,000 and £775,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Esher). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Imber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Imber Close.

Photos for 44 Imber Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: