52, Common Road, S80 3JJ
52 Common Road is a 66 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,506 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £300,000 £4,545 £429,384 £6,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.