11, Tresta Walk, GU21 4XF
11 Tresta Walk is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £330,000 8.9% 7.7% Jun 2013 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tresta Walk.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,476 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £330,000 £5,690 £375,628 £6,476 Jun 2013 £239,950 £4,137 £375,785 £6,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tresta Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 11 Tresta Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 PLAN/2022/0198
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 11 Tresta Walk Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear and side extension and first floor rear roof extension following demolition of existing extension and alterations and replacement of existing fenestration.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D