28, Green Drive, BB7 2BB
28 Green Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £375,000 0.4% -1.2% Jun 2012 £367,500 6.3% 3.9% Aug 2001 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Green Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £375,000 £3,641 £485,965 £4,718 Jun 2012 £367,500 £3,568 £567,280 £5,508 Aug 2001 £190,000 £1,845 £576,796 £5,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 850 square metres (9,149 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Green Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Green Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: