39, Hilton Walk, M24 4PS
39 Hilton Walk is a 84 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £82,500 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £82,500 * 171.4% 164.3% Aug 2017 £57,500 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £82,500 £982 £141,914 £1,689 Aug 2017 £57,500 £685 £100,370 £1,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM366956
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Hilton Walk, Middleton, Manchester
- Owner
-
RAILJAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00688997)
Proprietor address: Damson House, 228 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester M45 8QN
Price paid on title: £82,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Dec 2017
- Summary:
- 09 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966