16, Eaves Lane, OL9 8RG
16 Eaves Lane is a 81 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £82,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £82,000 4.4% 2.1% Jan 2004 £45,000 7.3% 6.0% May 1999 £32,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Eaves Lane.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £82,000 £1,012 £151,347 £1,868 Jan 2004 £45,000 £556 £150,907 £1,863 May 1999 £32,500 £401 £174,090 £2,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Eaves Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Eaves Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.