145, Yew Tree Drive, GU1 1NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£389,000 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £413,007)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,601 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,870 per square metre (£397 and £545 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £462,000 and £634,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 145 Yew Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 145 Yew Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 15/P/01995
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 145 Yew Tree Drive, Guildford
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: