Property data
Sale history
£101,500 on Feb 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, First Avenue.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,208 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £101,500 £1,208 £157,429 £1,874

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 First Avenue.

Photos for 54 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.