44, Olympic Way, LE10 1ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £462,000 Dec 2017 2.5% 1.0% £590,312 £419,995 Feb 2014 na na £587,065 - Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,138 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hinckley LE10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £471,000 and £698,000 (216 m² × typical £/sqm in Hinckley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.