1, Tyler Court, LE12 9SJ
1 Tyler Court is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Shepshed. It sold for £173,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £173,000 5.2% 3.8% Nov 2013 £143,000 2.5% 0.1% Mar 2003 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tyler Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £173,000 £2,621 £249,733 £3,784 Nov 2013 £143,000 £2,167 £232,770 £3,527 Mar 2003 £109,950 £1,666 £250,903 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tyler Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tyler Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.