10, Hillside, CB22 3BL
10 Hillside is a 127 m² detached home in Sawston. It sold for £650,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,118 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,113 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £650,000 £5,118 £776,405 £6,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,416 square metres (15,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 10 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 S/1950/18/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Hillside Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side and rear extension and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 S/4515/17/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Hillside Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 S/3921/17/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 10 Hillside Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Dropped kerb
- Summary:
- 16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: