63, Willow Farm Way, CT6 7PF
63 Willow Farm Way is a 190 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £434,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £434,000 4.8% 2.5% Mar 2003 £217,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Willow Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £434,000 £2,284 £496,729 £2,614 Mar 2003 £217,995 £1,147 £461,161 £2,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £648,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Willow Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Willow Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.