Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £118,000 2.3% 0.0%
Sep 2005 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Freston.

Floorplan 110
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,282 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £118,000 £1,283 £158,490 £1,723
Sep 2005 £90,000 £978 £166,114 £1,806

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Freston. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Freston.

Photos for 110 Freston
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: