Cherrington, PE27 4TG
Cherrington is a 222 m² detached home in Needingworth. It sold for £630,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cherrington.
- Internal area
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £630,000 £2,838 £844,709 £3,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 222 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £844,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Needingworth are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,280 per square metre (£306 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 222 m², this implies a valuation between £733,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cherrington . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for Cherrington .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00529/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cherrington Back Lane Holywell St Ives
- Description:
- Tree 1: fell (replace with more aesthetic tree)Tree 2: Diseased and leaning tree. Fell (replace with more aesthetic tree)Tree 3: fell (replace with more aesthetic tree)
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/01316/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cherrington Back Lane Holywell St Ives
- Description:
- Various tree works in front and rear gardens - see description of works.
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16/01948/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cherrington Back Lane Holywell St Ive
- Description:
- T1: Remove limb from Conifer that is coming into contact with the roof of the property
- Summary:
- 13 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale