50, Eagle Way, PE29 1YY
50 Eagle Way is a 116 m² detached home in Hartford. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Eagle Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £300,000 £2,586 £394,036 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartford are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,680 per square metre (£260 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.